Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500 AUD

+ 100 Free Spins on Starburst

Spinfred Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Spinfred Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? Spinfred’s current welcome package gives you three deposit-based options, including matches up to $500 AUD and 100 free spins on Starburst. Here’s how each option works, what the wagering means and how to choose without rushing.

Staff Picks

Extra Joker

Extra Joker

amusnet

Love Game

Love Game

kagaming

PiggyBank - Stacked Fortune

PiggyBank - Stacked Fortune

spnmnl

Hot 7

Hot 7

amatic

Fussball

Fussball

swntt

Wolf Night

Wolf Night

3oaks

The welcome package: three ways to start

The welcome package is built around a first deposit. You can choose between a 50% match, a 75% match or the top match option with free spins. Each one has its own deposit requirement and wagering rule, so the right choice depends on whether you prefer a lighter playthrough or the extra Starburst spins.

Jump to
OptionDeposit neededMaximum bonusWagering
50% match$2 AUD$500 AUD5× deposit + bonus
75% match$2 AUD$500 AUD5× deposit + bonus
Match plus free spins$20 AUD$500 AUD35× deposit + bonus

The match percentage controls how much bonus money is added to your qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with the 50% option creates a $50 bonus, while the 75% option creates a $75 bonus. The bonus part cannot exceed $500 AUD.

Pick the rule set first

A bigger match is not automatically the easiest one to clear. The 50% and 75% options use 5× wagering, while the match with free spins uses 35× wagering.

How to work out the wagering requirement

Wagering is calculated on the deposit plus the bonus. That combined figure is the amount you need to stake on eligible slots before a withdrawal can be processed. It is not based on the bonus alone.

ChoiceBonus addedWagering calculationTotal stake required
50% match$50 AUD5 × ($100 + $50)$750 AUD
75% match$75 AUD5 × ($100 + $75)$875 AUD
Match plus free spins$100 AUD35 × ($100 + $100)$7,000 AUD

These examples show turnover, not a guaranteed loss or profit. A $100 deposit does not mean you must add another $750 or $7,000 to your account. It means the qualifying play must reach that total stake while you follow the promotion rules. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget before you begin.

Welcome bonuses are for slots only. Bonus game purchases, sometimes called feature buys, are prohibited while the welcome bonus is active. Multiple accounts are also prohibited for bonus eligibility.

The free spins offer and how delivery works

The welcome package can include 100 free spins on Starburst. They arrive in batches of 10 per day over 10 days, rather than all at once. That gives you a simple daily schedule to keep track of.

  1. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Use at least $20 AUD if you want the welcome option that includes the 100 free spins.

  2. Activate the welcome option

    Bonuses must be activated in order. Check the promotion selection before confirming your deposit.

  3. Play the daily allocation

    Use the 10 Starburst free spins provided for that day, then return for the next allocation during the 10-day period.

  4. Keep the game rules in mind

    The welcome package is tied to its stated wagering terms, and bonus game purchases are not permitted.

If you are specifically searching for a Free Spins No Deposit deal, this welcome package is deposit-based. The free spins form part of the first-deposit package, rather than a separate no-deposit reward.

The spins are spread over 10 days

Plan around 10 spins per day on Starburst for 10 days. The total is 100 free spins, but the delivery is staged.

How to claim a welcome offer at Spinfred

Before claiming, decide which match suits your planned play. The 50% and 75% options start at $2 AUD, while the free-spins option needs a $20 AUD deposit. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD for cards and e-wallets, with Bitcoin and Ethereum deposits starting at $20 AUD.

  1. Create your account

    Select REGISTER, enter your full name and provide your mobile number in international format.

  2. Set your login details

    Create a password and enter a referral code if you have one. A referral code is optional.

  3. Confirm your phone

    Choose GET CODE, enter the SMS confirmation number in the Verification Code field and complete registration.

  4. Confirm your email

    Email verification is also part of the account setup process.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit in AUD using an available method and meet the minimum for the selected welcome option.

  6. Activate and play

    Activate the promotion in the required order, then use the eligible slots while following the wagering rules.

You must be 18 or over to register. Your account also needs identity verification before a withdrawal can be processed, so have a government identity document and proof of address ready.

Ready to compare the options?

Check the deposit amount and wagering calculation before you activate the promotion. A quick calculation now can make the terms much easier to manage.

What you can play with bonus funds

The welcome options are available on slots. Spinfred Casino has more than 3,000 titles across video pokies, live casino, table games and fishing games, but the welcome terms focus on eligible slot play.

The slot library includes games from providers such as JILI, Pragmatic Play, Novomatic, Wazdan, BGaming, Booming Games, Playson, Booongo, Gamzix, Platipus, Belatra Games and Smartsoft. Slot features can include free spins, multipliers, bonus rounds, Hold and Win mechanics, progressive jackpots, auto spin and fast spin.

Live tables cover baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker and themed show games, with English dealer interaction. Those games can be useful when playing with your own funds, but the welcome bonus terms specify slots only. The same practical rule applies to the Red Packet offer: its bonus play is for slots, and feature buys are not permitted.

Other promotions after the first deposit

Once the welcome package is handled, Spinfred offers other ways to receive bonus funds. The Red Packet daily bonus has five tiers. A total daily deposit of $100 AUD reaches Tier 1 and gives a $4.88 AUD bonus. The tiers rise to $8.88, $18.88, $28.88 and $58.88, with one claim per day.

TierDaily depositBonusMain rule
1$100 AUD$4.88 AUD5× wagering; $30 maximum withdrawal
2Next tier$8.88 AUD5× wagering; $30 maximum withdrawal
3Next tier$18.88 AUD5× wagering; $30 maximum withdrawal
4Next tier$28.88 AUD5× wagering; $30 maximum withdrawal
5Highest tier$58.88 AUD5× wagering; $30 maximum withdrawal

The Red Packet promotion is available for JILI and JOKER providers only, cannot be combined with deposit promotions and does not allow free spin purchases. A weekly deposit bonus is also available: deposits of $1,000, $1,500, $2,000 and $3,500 receive $68.88, $78.88, $88.88 and $128.88 respectively. It uses 5× wagering, has a $344.40 minimum withdrawal and an $888 maximum withdrawal, and resets each Monday at 00:00 AEST.

The Lucky Number promotion awards one lucky number for every $30 AUD deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD. These ongoing promotions are separate from the first-deposit choice, so check the specific game and withdrawal rule before activating one.

Payments, verification and withdrawals in AUD

Spinfred in Australia uses AUD as its base currency. Deposits and withdrawals are available through VISA, MasterCard, Jeton Wallet, MuchBetter, Bitcoin, Ethereum, PayID and bank transfer.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalTransaction time
VISA$10 AUD$5,000 AUD1-3 business days
MasterCard$10 AUD$5,000 AUD1-3 business days
Jeton Wallet$10 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant
MuchBetter$10 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant
Bitcoin$20 AUD$20,000 AUDInstant
Ethereum$20 AUD$20,000 AUDInstant

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Withdrawals become available after verification, which requires an identity document and proof of address. VIP members receive priority withdrawal processing.

Verification comes before a payout

Complete identity and address checks before requesting a withdrawal. It keeps the process organised once you finish the wagering requirement.

Support, mobile play and safer account controls

Support is available in English through live chat 24/7, with an average response time of 2-3 minutes. Email support also runs 24/7, with responses within 24 hours. The support team covers registration, verification, bonuses, transactions, technical issues and responsible gambling tools.

Android players can download the casino app directly from the website. iPhone and iPad players use the responsive browser version instead. Both formats provide access to registration, deposits, promotions, slots and live games, with touch-friendly controls and performance designed for low internet speeds.

If you want extra structure around your play, the account includes deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion options. These tools are worth setting before you claim a promotion, especially when a larger wagering figure could encourage longer sessions.

Players who use the VIP Program can move through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond as cumulative deposits reach $100, $5,000, $15,000, $50,000 and $100,000 AUD. Upgrades happen automatically, with weekly bonuses credited to the account. Diamond includes a dedicated personal manager available 24/7, private bonuses, priority withdrawal processing and access to high-stakes tournaments.

Keep the promotion practical

Choose a deposit that fits your entertainment budget, check the wagering figure and use the account controls if you want a break.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Spinfred welcome bonus?

The 50% and 75% match options require at least $2 AUD. The welcome option with 100 free spins requires a minimum $20 AUD deposit.

How much can the welcome bonus add?

The maximum bonus is $500 AUD. The available match choices are 50%, 75% and a match option that also includes 100 free spins on Starburst.

What is the wagering requirement?

The 50% and 75% options use 5× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. The option with 100 free spins uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

Where can I use the welcome bonus?

Welcome bonuses are available on slots only. Bonus game or feature-buy purchases are prohibited while the welcome bonus is active.

How are the 100 free spins delivered?

They are played on Starburst at a rate of 10 free spins per day over 10 days.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need an identity document and proof of address. Withdrawals are available after verification, and the minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD.

Which payment methods process withdrawals instantly?

Jeton Wallet, MuchBetter, Bitcoin, Ethereum and PayID process instantly. VISA and MasterCard transactions take 1-3 business days.

Can I claim the Red Packet bonus with another deposit promotion?

The Red Packet bonus cannot be combined with deposit promotions. It is also restricted to JILI and JOKER providers.